Tuesday, September 12, 2017
Essex County Club
Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA 

Tournament Prize Winners:

C-T-P Ladies #7: Gretchen Berg

C-T-P Men #7: Jim Killelea

C-T-P #11: Brian Sung

C-T-P #14: Brad Cushman

4th Net: David Brown, Tom McNamara, Brad Hunter, Dick Bachelder

3rd Net: Paul Evans, Seth Gabarro, Tom Lakin, Chris McCann

2nd Gross: Chad Rowley, Mark McCormick, Dave Naspo, Bill Austin

2nd Scramble: Terry Meagher, Ralph Crowley, Jr., Barry Mills

2nd Net: Steve Marrow, Joe Marrow, Craig Barker, Leo Kraunelis

Low Gross: Joel Bradley, Tom Lea, Bob Maxwell, Wayne Sanford

Low Scramble: Scott Meiklejohn, Scott Perper, Anne Perper, Karen Mills

Low Net: Tom Groves, John Secor, Bob Schultz, Scott Stikeleather

Event Photos

Thank You Golfers!

Abby Psyhogeos '87  David Nurse '13 John Theberge '83 Scott Stikeleather '90 
Alethea McCormick '97 David Reilly  John Whipple '97 Seth Gabarro '07
Ali George Rundlett '03 Denise McGeough '87 Jon Fouts '88  Shannon Kenney '97
Amin Khadduri '91  Derek Spence '92 Jon Koperniak '07 Steve Marrow '83 P'21
Anne Perper '80 Dewey Crowley '09 Joseph Smith '12 Steve Popeo '93
Barry Mills '72 Dick Bachelder '78 Karen Mills, H'15 Stewart Strawbridge '98
Ben Chaset '98 Dick Morse '60  Leo Kraunelis  Sue Pardus '86
Ben Larkins '09 E.J. Coveney '91  Linda Tan '07 Sydney Asbury '03 
Ben Small '97  Ella Curren '12 Mark McCormick '96 Ted Gibbons '58, P'96
Bill Austin '96 Emily French '12 McKenna Teague '12 Terry Meagher
Bill Donoghue III Emmett Lyne '81 Mike Buckley '07 Tim Ryan '98
Bob Maxwell '70, P'91  Eric Silverman '85, P'19 Molly Prinn '99 Todd Marshman '86
Bob Shultz '90, P'20 Evan Pare '13 Parker Mundt '16 Tom Bilodeau '90
Bob Simon '63 George Simon '70 Pat Callahan '95 Tom Groves '90
Brad Cushman '87  Gretchen Forsyth '99  Pat Dunn '98 Tom Lakin '07
Brad Hunter '78 Henry Moniz '86  Paul Delaney '00  Tom Lea '70 
Brian Fitzgerald '99 Hilary Rockett '86, P'15 Paul Evans '07  Tom McNamara '78, P'13 
Brian Sung '95 J.J. Harris '67  Peter Webster '62, P'91, P'94 Tony Abbiati '93
Chad Rowley '97 Jack Abbott '63, P'00 Ralph Crowley '73 Tyler Brewster '09
Charles Gray '00  James Wood Rick Breed '71  Valerie Thayer '86
Charlie Gray '66, P'00 Jeff Sherman '86, P'21 Rick Miller Wayne Sanford '70 
Chris McCann '07 Jerry Krasker '63  Ro French P'12, P'21  
Chris Roy '92  Joe Doyle '01 Rob Reiser '99  
Cliff Webster '72, P'10, P'16 Joe Marrow '86 P'21 Robert Segal '82  
Craig Barker '85 Joe McKane '63 Ryan McCarthy '99  
Dan McKinnon '98 Joel Bradley '70, P'00 Ryan Ravenscroft '99   
Dan Steinberg '87 John Glynn '01 Scott Meiklejohn   
Dave Naspo '97 John Hartnett '91 Scott Perper '78   
David Brown '77  John Lawrie '07 Scott Rundlett   
David Luce '62 John Secor '90 Scott Stephens '91  
Slideshow image





Host Committee Sponsors

Mike Buckley, Jr. '07

Dewey Crowley '09

Sue Pardus '86

Ali George Rundlett '03

Ashley Conti Smith '07

Brian Sung '95

Sponsorship Levels

Platinum Polar Bear ($10,000)

Jim MacAllen '66

Golden Bowdoin Sun ($5,000)

Stan Druckenmiller '75 

Steve Gormley '72 

Barry Mills '72

Al Ryan '64

Peter Small '64

Silver Pine Tree ($2,500)

Sydney Asbury '03

Rick Breed '71

Dick Morse '60

Mike Moynihan '89

Bob Simon '63

Emmett Lyne '81

Scott '78 & Anne Perper '80

Essex  County Club

Essex County Club153 School Street

Manchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts 01944

The Essex County Club